Monthly Archives: July 2009

Happy Birthday Chrystine!


Birthday glitters myspace comments

July 20, 1990, the world didn’t know what a big mistake it was making when it let this girl in!!! My little sister Chrystine! She’s a problem! Mini-Me! Love her! Happy Birthday the one and only Chrystine Fox

3150_1066716784277_1116750168_30180153_7202513_n

Advertisements

*Bad Bitch of the Week* Poll


Who do you think should be the *Bad Bitch of the Week* this week??

zoesalandakeriwashLathan, Sanaania

In order: Zoe Salanda*Kerry Washington*Sanaa Lathan*Nia Long

*The winner will be featured on *It*s Chris Fox’s Blog on Friday  July 24, 2009!

Last Weeks Winner: Meagan Fox!

megan-fox1

Kanye West Louis Vuitton Jasper Black Sneakers


Aight I know we are in a recession and everything but these shoes are officially *SICKNASTYDUMBSTUPID**!

kanye-west-louis-vuitton-june-sneakers-41

Anyone that knows me, knows I’m all down for an all black good-toe*. These Kanye West Louis Vuitton Jasper Black Sneakers retailing at aprrox $1,000, these sneakers are off the hook! IDK if it’s worth a whole thousand but if someone wants to buy em for me please do!

*good-toe=hot shoe

*sicknastydumbstupid=so hot that it gets four words in one!

Frankie vs. Chilli


Mother of Keyshia Cole Frankie, got a little too drunk @ an ATL party a couple of days ago and tried to attack TLC singer Chilli!!!!

chilli-pics61Frankie Cole leaves Mr. Chow after attending a BET after party

According to a reliable source, Frankie, being crazy as she is saw Chilli, in who she’s a big fan, and started singing Waterfalls. Chilli then looked at Frankie like WTF??!! Frankie then proceeded to launch up to poor little Chilli and try to attack her! According to Frankie, blame it on the aaaaaalchol. But it was much more deep than just Frankie being drunk. Frankie the next day got on a radio show here in ATL and said that she feels as if all of Keyshia’s “peers” look down on her as if she’s a crack head and she wasn’t there for Keyshia. I think Frankie just needs to lay off the alcohol and talk to someone maybe a good psychologist out here in ATL and get her mind right, there’s nothing wrong with her we all have our days lol.

Foxy Brown Concert Tonight!


FOXY BROWN IN CONCERT TONIGHT IN CT!

Chris_FoxyBrown

Rapper Foxy Brown to perform tonight, Saturday, July 18th, 2009 @ Toad’s Place in Connecticut! And according to her twitter, she’s bringing the whole of Brooklyn with her! If your in Connecticut go check Foxy out! Hope she does her thing tonight! We’ll see.  Hopefully we get some Myspace vids.

NEW RED VELVET CAKE CHEESECAKE!!! FOR U BLACK PPL LOL


CHEESECAKE FACTORY NEW RED VELVET CAKE CHEESECAKE COMING JULY 30, 2009 NATIONAL CHEESECAKE DAY CHEESECAKES 1/2 OFF

4816_109740179154_106628409154_2994933_4751976_nn100262831690_3453

*Bad Bitch of the Week!*


TGIF!! CUZ IT’S TIME FOR THE *BAD BITCH OF THE WEEK*!!

After much deliberation, I came up with the *Bad Bitch of the week*

Meagan Fox

88484927

Storming onto the scene (my cousin lol…j/k…) Meagan Fox, this 22 year old bombshell, often compared to Angelina Jolie, came in and took the spotlight from a couple of Hollywood heavy weights. This “Transformers” star is not only known for her striking sultry blue eyes which seems like it was made for her long jet black mane, her talent is on point.